We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04421459
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 April 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Justin Philip Levene
Registered Address
  • 1 Kings Avenue
    Winchmore Hill
  • London
  • N21 3NA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-22
Previous Names
  • ABC ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 04421459) Registered office: Unit 4 Stirling Industrial Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, He...,

ABC PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 04421459) Trading Name: Formerly known as: ABC Entertainments Limited Registered office: 1 Ki...,

Name of Company: ABC PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 04421459 Trading Name: Formerly known as: ABC Entertainments Limited Registe...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Justin Philip Levene controls United Kingdom flag ABC PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Stirling Industrial Center Stirling Way Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 2BT to 1 Kings Avenue Winchmore Hill London N21 3NA on 2018-02-12 details
2018-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-02-08 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-22 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jana Levene on 2011-08-10 details
2011-08-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Justin Levene on 2011-08-10 details
2011-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justin Levene on 2011-08-10 details
2011-08-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Justin Levene on 2011-08-10 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-02-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-02-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-01-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf