[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN MOTORS LIMITED

Company Number
04421343
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SPRINGHAVEN, 1A BARNFIELD CLOSE, HASTINGS
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • TN34 1TS
Latest Accounts Date
2005-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-04-22
Previous Names
  • ACORN SITE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACORN MOTORS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/04/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.40 Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf