We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITEC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
04421289
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93/97 Saltergate
    Chesterfield
  • Derbyshire
  • S40 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28250: Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28290: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • MASTERCUT CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-08-31 to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Alexander Ross Horn as a director details
2013-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Patrick Thornhill as a director details
2013-07-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-05-01 details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-05-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-04-23 details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glynn Cafearo as a director details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28290 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28250 Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf