Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
04420080
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Luke Parker
  • Mr Anthony Raymond Parker
  • Mr Andrew David Orme
  • Mr Anthony Raymond Parker
Registered Address
  • Unit A Castle Lane
    Melbourne
  • Derby
  • DE73 8JB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-18
Previous Names
  • ACRES (WILLINGTON) LIMITED
  • CHANDLERS FORD LIMITED
  • ACRES GLOBAL LIMITED
  • CHANDLERS FORD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-06 Mr Anthony Raymond Parker controls United Kingdom flag ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Mr Luke Parker controls United Kingdom flag ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mr Andrew David Orme controls United Kingdom flag ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Mr Anthony Raymond Parker controls United Kingdom flag ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACRES (WILLINGTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 2009- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-18 with updates details
2021-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Raymond Parker as a person with significant control on 2020-10-06 details
2020-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-18 with updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Luke Parker on 2019-12-16 details
2019-07-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Raymond Parker as a secretary on 2019-07-10 details
2019-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Raymond Parker as a director on 2019-07-10 details
2019-07-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anthony Raymond Parker as a person with significant control on 2019-07-10 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-18 with no updates details
2018-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-18 with no updates details
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-18 with updates details
2017-04-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 044200800003, created on 2017-04-03 details
2017-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.91 Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.62 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.29 Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf