We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG RAIL LIMITED

Company Number
04419437
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MICHELIN HOUSE, 81 FULHAM ROAD
  • LONDON
  • SW3 6RD
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-17
Previous Names
  • ASIA GATEWAY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-06-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2008 Appointment terminated director wolfram martinsen details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Return made up to 17/04/07; full list of members details
2007-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2007-02-15 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/06 to 06/05/06 details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 Return made up to 17/04/06; full list of members details
2006-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-09-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2005 Return made up to 17/04/05; full list of members details
2005-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2005 Registered office changed on 27/04/05 from: 24 lombard street london EC3V 9AD details
2005-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-04-30 details
2004-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2004 Return made up to 17/04/04; full list of members details
2004-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf