We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&Z PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
04418859
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodbridge Court
    1 Edward Road
  • Birmingham
  • B12 9LP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-17
Previous Names
  • HERITAGE IMPORTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-11 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2017-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-17 with updates details
2017-06-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-04-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amna Bibi as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf