Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUNCOR ENERGY INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
04417114
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor
    1 Ashley Road
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 2DT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • PETRO-CANADA UK TRADING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNCOR ENERGY UK HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag SUNCOR ENERGY INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-04-13 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-13 with no updates details
2021-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2021 Second filing for the appointment of Derek James Davies as a director details
2020-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Derek James Davies as a director on 2020-09-01 details
2020-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gabriella La Guardia on 2019-05-27 details
2020-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-13 with no updates details
2020-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark William Townley as a director on 2020-03-19 details
2020-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Caroline Mary Britt Watkins on 2019-05-27 details
2019-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-13 with no updates details
2018-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-13 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-09-29 details
2017-09-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Suncor Energy Uk Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-06 details
2017-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with updates details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Wadie as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Gabriella La Guardia as a director on 2017-01-18 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf