We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CLOTHING LTD

Company Number
04416681
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3 BRUNTS BUSINESS CENTRE, SAMUEL BRUNTS WAY, MANSFIELD
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG18 2AH
SIC Codes
  • 51.42 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Latest Accounts Date
2005-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-15
Previous Names
  • CASUAL WEAR LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC CLOTHING LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5142 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf