STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

3D IMAGING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
04415936
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 April 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sheffield Hallam University
    City Campus Howard Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WB
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.19 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • HALLAM BIOTRANSFORMATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Elizabeth Norah Winders on 2010-04-01 details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Return made up to 12/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Return made up to 12/04/08; full list of members details
2007-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Return made up to 12/04/07; full list of members details
2006-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2006 Return made up to 12/04/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf