STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

INNOVA BIOSCIENCES LTD

Company Number
04415674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 April 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Babraham Hall, Babraham
    Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB22 3AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 21100: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • INNOVAB LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 02/06/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2327945

Company Addresses

BABRAHAM HALL, BABRAHAM, CAMBRIDGE, CB22 3AT, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Steven Howell as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2015-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Charles Lane as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
21100 Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf