We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04414168
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 89a Kingsland High Street
  • London
  • E8 2PB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55900: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • A & M PRINTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Margaret Banwell controls United Kingdom flag A & M COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2017-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Banwell on 2009-10-11 details
2010-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Registered office changed on 02/06/2009 from 89A kingsland high street london E8 2PB uk details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Location of debenture register details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55900 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf