We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCROMBIE SAFETY ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
04413852
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 April 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Warleigh Crescent
    Derriford
  • Plymouth
  • PL6 5BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • FRESHER FAYRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Rachel Kay Abercrombie controls United Kingdom flag ABERCROMBIE SAFETY ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-10 with updates details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 7 the Courtyard Quantock Lodge over Stowey Bridgwater Somerset TA5 1HD United Kingdom on 2014-04-15 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachel Kay Abercrombie on 2013-01-03 details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-04-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alexander John Abercrombie on 2011-10-14 details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Windsor Terrace Totterdown Bristol BS3 4UF United Kingdom on 2011-12-06 details
2011-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 St. Boniface Close Beacon Park Plymouth Devon PL2 3QN United Kingdom on 2011-04-22 details
2011-04-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alexander John Abercrombie on 2011-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf