STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CARLTON MANOR HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
04412936
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 April 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MAPUS SMITH & LEMMON, 48 KING STREET, KINGS LYNN
  • NORFOLK
  • PE30 1HE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.10 - Hotels
  • 55.30 - Restaurants
  • 55.40 - Bars
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-04-10
Previous Names
  • THE GEORGE (CAVENDISH) LIMITED
  • GEORGE (CAVENDISH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CARLTON MANOR HOTEL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHARLOTTE NICHOLSON / 18/11/2008

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN NICHOLSON / 18/11/2008

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Carlton Colville/Carlton Ma, Carlton Manor Hotel, Chapel Road, Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Suffolk, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN WAH use of mobils scaffold tower. Ladder used on top of tower, not properly stabilised and worker climbing down outside.

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf