Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAG CYBER SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
04410888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 2002 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew John Greaves
  • Mrs Alexandra Jane Greaves
  • Mrs Alexandra Jane Greaves
  • Mr Andrew John Greaves
Registered Address
  • 3 Hazel Court Midland Way
    Barlborough
  • Chesterfield
  • S43 4FD
  • Derbyshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.92/9: Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92: Other credit granting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6492: Other credit granting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • A.A.G. FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-01-24 United Kingdom flag AAG I.T. SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAG CYBER SECURITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-07 Mrs Alexandra Jane Greaves controls United Kingdom flag AAG CYBER SECURITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-07 Mr Andrew John Greaves controls United Kingdom flag AAG CYBER SECURITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-08 with updates details
2022-01-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew John Greaves as a person with significant control on 2022-01-24 details
2022-01-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alexandra Jane Greaves as a person with significant control on 2022-01-24 details
2022-01-25 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Aag I.T. Services Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-24 details
2021-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with updates details
2021-02-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2021-07-31 to 2021-04-30 details
2020-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-07-08 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2020-07-08 details
2020-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-08 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2020-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2020 Solvency Statement dated 24/06/20 details
2020-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-08 with no updates details
2019-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-08 with no updates details
2019-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-08 with no updates details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.92/9 Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up