We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&M ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04410396
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Spur Road, Cosham
    Portsmouth
  • Hampshire
  • PO6 3EB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.31 - Installation of electrical wiring and fittings
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • AGM ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

A & M ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2012 Completion of winding up details
2011-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2010-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew George Murphy on 2010-04-05 details
2010-05-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ksl Company Secretary on 2010-04-05 details
2010-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Michael Arnold on 2010-04-05 details
2010-04-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-04-30 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-10-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary loretta murphy details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Secretary appointed ksl company secretary details
2009-01-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Return made up to 05/04/08; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-05-14 Return of allotment of shares Ad 23/03/08\gbp si 1@1=1\gbp ic 1/2\ details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Director appointed john michael arnold details
2008-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf