STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A & M PROPERTY SERVICES (SOUTH COAST) LIMITED

Company Number
04408771
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Intelligent Blue Ltd
    66 Haven Way
  • Newhaven
  • BN9 9TD
  • Sussex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
  • 70.32 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & M PROPERTY SERVICES (SUSSEX) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M PROPERTY SERVICES (SOUTH COAST) LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Completion of winding up details
2010-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allan Alfred John Beck on 2010-04-08 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Beck on 2010-04-08 details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Return made up to 03/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Return made up to 03/04/08; full list of members details
2007-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Return made up to 03/04/07; no change of members details
2007-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2006 Return made up to 03/04/06; full list of members details
2006-04-18 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/06 to 31/03/06 details
2006-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2005-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2005 Return made up to 03/04/05; full list of members details
2005-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2005 Registered office changed on 10/05/05 from: c/o maap accountants 228 tuckton road bournemouth dorset BH6 3AA details
2004-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2004 Return made up to 03/04/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7032 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf