We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNIT4 COLLABORATION SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
04408739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Georges Hall
    Easton-In-Gordano
  • Bristol
  • BS20 0PX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-04-03
Previous Names
  • BUSINESS COLLABORATOR LIMITED
  • LEGISLATOR 1578 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ST GEORGES HALL, EASTON IN GORDANO, BRISTOL, BS20 0PX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z869397X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-01-11 details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Solvency statement dated 31/12/11 details
2012-01-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Claire Jean Bishop as a secretary details
2012-01-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Angela Marlow as a secretary details
2011-12-13 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arie Van Marion on 2011-08-30 details
2011-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arie Van Marion on 2011-04-07 details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sanjeev Shah on 2010-04-03 details
2010-04-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Crooks as a director details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf