We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY TAX SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04407050
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Abbey Square
  • Chester
  • CH1 2HU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • GRIFFCOM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Joseph Flynn controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY TAX SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Egerton House 55 Hoole Road Chester CH2 3NJ to 4 Abbey Square Chester CH1 2HU on 2016-09-28 details
2016-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Abbey Square Chester CH1 2HU to Egerton House 55 Hoole Road Chester CH2 3NJ on 2015-04-28 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annemarie Ivey as a director on 2014-05-31 details
2014-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Annemarie Ivey as a director details
2011-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norma Dabrowski as a director details
2011-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf