We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04406319
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ferham House Kimberworth Road
    Masbrough
  • Rotherham
  • S61 1AJ
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.10: Residential nursing care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.10: Residential nursing care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8710: Residential nursing care facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-28
Previous Names
  • AARON HOLDINGS PLC
  • EXEMPLAR PLC
  • EXEMPLAR HEALTH CARE HOLDINGS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GOLDCREST CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag EXEMPLAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag BCD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Henry Whitehead as a director on 2017-06-26 details
2017-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Rowe-Bewick as a director on 2017-06-23 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2016-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 044063190008, created on 2016-08-11 details
2016-08-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of David Rowe-Bewick as a director details
2016-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Rowe-Bewick as a director on 2016-07-13 details
2016-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damian John Collinge as a director on 2016-07-13 details
2016-07-14 1731753271219898579 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Mella-Rua as a director details
2014-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Euan David Craig as a director details
2014-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2014 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.10 Residential nursing care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf