We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERON LIMITED

Company Number
04405332
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 Springfield Road Chelmsford
  • Essex
  • CM2 6JB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-30
Previous Names
  • FDS GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACCELERON LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ACCELERON LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACCELERON LIMITED (Company Number 04405332) Registered office: Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO53 3TZ Princ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-15 details
2013-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-15 details
2012-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 75 Springfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 6JB United Kingdom on 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 75 Springfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 6JB on 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-11-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Camburgh House 27 New Dover Road Canterbury Kent CT1 3DN United Kingdom on 2012-11-14 details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-30 details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-03-30 to 2011-03-29 details
2011-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Williams as a director details
2011-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor, 127 Clerkenwell Road London EC1R 5DB on 2011-09-06 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-30 details
2010-04-29 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-04-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf