STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

E & A FARMING LIMITED

Company Number
04404495
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Westview
    Pontfaen
  • Fishguard
  • SA65 9TT
  • Pembrokeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 71.31 - Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • E & A PLANT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Margaret Gwenda Morgan on 2010-01-01 details
2010-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Gwenda Morgan on 2010-01-01 details
2010-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Evelyn Mary Lilwen Mcallister on 2010-01-01 details
2010-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2007 Return made up to 26/03/07; full list of members details
2007-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2006 Return made up to 26/03/05; full list of members details
2006-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2006 Return made up to 26/03/06; full list of members details
2004-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2004 Return made up to 26/03/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7131 Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf