STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

L & G PLANT HIRE AND SALES LIMITED

Company Number
04403162
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 March 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 High West Road
    Crook
  • County Durham
  • DL15 9NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • W. & J. DUKE T/A L. & G. PLANT HIRE & SALES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lindsey Steven Duke as a director details
2013-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Garry Leigh Duke as a director details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Duke as a director details
2012-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janice Duke on 2010-03-25 details
2010-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Duke on 2010-03-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf