[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA & GUVNOR DESPATCH LTD.

Company Number
04402003
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Ernest Tulett
Registered Address
  • 44 Abbots Walk
    Bexley Heath
  • Kent
  • DA7 5RJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • A.A.A. DESPATCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Ernest Tulett controls United Kingdom flag AAA & GUVNOR DESPATCH LTD. (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-22 with no updates details
2020-07-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-22 with no updates details
2019-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-22 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-22 with no updates details
2017-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Ernest Tulett on 2012-04-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf