We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04397732
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grand Pier
    Marine Parade
  • Weston Super Mare
  • BS23 1AL
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-29
Previous Names
  • AGM HOLDINGS PLC
  • AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • QUAYSHELFCO 918 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGM RESORTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRAND PIER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 1919- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGM CITY SPACE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag REGENCY EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGM GUERNSEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-19 with updates details
2017-01-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-29 details
2016-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-12-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-30 to 2015-03-29 details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-02 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2014-03-30 details
2014-09-25 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Axentis Panayiotou Demetriou on 2014-04-23 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2012 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Axentis Panayiotou Demetriou as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf