STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACACIA TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company Number
04397729
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acacia House
    Blackbrook Park Avenue
  • Taunton
  • TA1 2PX
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85410: Post-secondary non-tertiary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HORIZON EDUCATION AND TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
  • QUAYSHELFCO 919 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,070

Company Addresses

ACACIA HOUSE, BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE, TAUNTON, TA1 2PX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8238295

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Ida Baverstock on 2015-07-08 details
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Townson Philpott on 2015-06-15 details
2015-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hazel Naomi Lessiter as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hazel Naomi Lessiter as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alyson Lynne Martin as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alyson Lynne Martin as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-09 Notice of resolution removing auditors from office Resignation of an auditor details
2013-10-09 Notice of resolution removing auditors from office Resignation of an auditor details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85410 Post-secondary non-tertiary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf