STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GOLDEN BALLS LIMITED

Company Number
04397143
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 96 Clitterhouse Road
  • London
  • NW2 1DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 11070: Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-17
Previous Names
  • PREMIER SPORT COACHING ACADEMY LTD
  • GOLDEN BALLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GOLDEN BALLS - registered on 1 May 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GOLDEN BALLS - registered on 22 Feb 2002

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GOLDEN BALLS - registered on 7 Dec 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GOLDEN BALLS - registered on 26 Jan 2009

Company Addresses

38 Pennine Drive, London NW2 1PD, GB

38 Pennine Drive, London NW2 1PD, GB

38 Pennine Drive, London NW2 1PD, GB

38 Pennine Drive, London NW2 1PD, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-17 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-17 details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
11070 Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf