Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SINDICATUM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04395593
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
15 March 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Assaad Wajdi Razzouk
Registered Address
  • 6 Snow Hill
  • London
  • EC1A 2AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • SINDICATUM LIMITED
  • PEARLFOCUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: SINDICATUM HOLDINGS LIMITED Company Number: 04395593 Nature of Business: Activities of head offices Registered office: 6 Sno...,

SINDICATUM HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 04395593) Registered office: 6 Snow Hill, London EC1A 2AY Principal trading address: Private Offi...,

SINDICATUM HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 04395593) Registered office: 6 Snow Hill, London EC1A 2AY Principal trading address: Private Offi...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Assaad Wajdi Razzouk controls United Kingdom flag SINDICATUM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-03-15 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-10 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2020-10-03 details
2019-10-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Private Office - 1-02 25 Eccleston Place London SW1W 9NF England to 6 Snow Hill London EC1A 2AY on 2019-10-23 details
2019-10-22 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2019-10-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-15 with no updates details
2019-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 225 10 Greycoat Place London SW1P 1SB England to Private Office - 1-02 25 Eccleston Place London SW1W 9NF on 2019-01-18 details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-23 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-05-23 details
2018-05-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Assaad Wajdi Razzouk as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Sccf 25 Eccleston Place London London SW1W 9NF United Kingdom to Suite 225 10 Greycoat Place London SW1P 1SB on 2017-03-15 details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf