Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED

Company Number
04395144
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • David John Ash
  • Patrick John Fitzgerald
Registered Address
  • 10 Gerald Road
    Ashton
  • Bristol
  • BS3 2DN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • A & F PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 David John Ash controls United Kingdom flag A & F HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Patrick John Fitzgerald controls United Kingdom flag A & F HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-14 with updates details
2021-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick John Fitzgerald as a director on 2021-06-30 details
2021-09-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Patrick John Fitzgerald as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30 details
2021-09-15 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for David John Ash as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30 details
2021-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with updates details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with updates details
2019-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with updates details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-14 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up