We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY LIFTS LIMITED

Company Number
04391901
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Mark Johnson
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 And 6 Sankey Bridges
    Industrial Estate Liverpool Road
  • Warrington
  • WA5 1QQ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.14: Repair of electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.17: Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3312: Repair of machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 33.14: Repair of electrical equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3314: Repair of electrical equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 33.17: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3315: Repair of transport equipment, except motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY SERVICES (LIFT DIVISION)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 & 6 SANKEY BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LIVERPOOL ROAD, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA5 1QQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2387576

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-11 Mr Philip Mark Johnson controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY LIFTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Stapleton as a director details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Mark Johnson on 2010-03-23 details
2010-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Stapleton on 2010-03-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.17 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.14 Repair of electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.12 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf