We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON ACCOUNTANCY CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
04391764
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Mary Patricia Chick
Registered Address
  • 23 Stockey End
    Abingdon
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX14 2NF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69202: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • SPEED 9095 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

23 STOCKEY END, ABINGDON, OXFORDSHIRE, OX14 2NF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z804827X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-11 Mrs Mary Patricia Chick controls United Kingdom flag ABINGDON ACCOUNTANCY CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Return made up to 11/03/09; full list of members details
2008-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2008 Return made up to 11/03/08; full list of members details
2008-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69202 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf