We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AASCENT FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04389134
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-07
Previous Names
  • FOILFARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-06 details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-06-08 details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-01-06 details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary sidney ferrell jnr details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Appointment terminated director sidney ferrell jnr details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Registered office changed on 21/08/2008 from biba house 14 bevis marks london EC3A 7NT details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2008-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2008 Return made up to 07/03/08; full list of members details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / sidney ferrell jnr / 10/03/2008 details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2007 Return made up to 07/03/07; full list of members details
2007-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-11-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Return made up to 07/03/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.22 Other credit granting UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf