We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04387927
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Oak Industrial Park
    Chelmsford Road
  • Great Dunmow
  • CM6 1XN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • ABBEY COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 4, OAK INDUSTRIAL PARK, CHELMSFORD ROAD, GREAT DUNMOW, ESSEX, CM6 1XN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1185387

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andrew John Frederick Cantwell controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Paul Ian Brett controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michele Dormer on 2017-11-17 details
2017-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michele Dormer on 2017-11-17 details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Ian Brett on 2016-03-14 details
2016-04-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Frederick Cantwell on 2016-03-14 details
2016-04-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michele Dormer on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michele Dormer on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf