We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP CONNECT CARGOFLOW LIMITED

Company Number
04387647
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aldwych House
    71-91 Aldwych
  • London
  • WC2B 4HN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-13
Previous Names
  • CASPIAN POINT (NO 1) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Ann Rutter on 2011-08-01 details
2011-09-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Ann Rutter on 2011-08-01 details
2011-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ann Marie Rutter as a director details
2009-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hywel Rees as a director details
2009-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Return made up to 13/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2009 Registered office changed on 04/04/2009 from 150 holborn london EC1N 2LR details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Return made up to 13/04/08; full list of members details
2008-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf