We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B J HOME IMPROVEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04387519
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Long Copse
    Holbury
  • Southampton
  • SO45 2LD
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 43.29 - Other construction installation
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH COAST CONSERVATORIES LTD
  • TALK - TEXT INTERNATIONAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Blundell on 2010-03-05 details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul James Jones on 2010-03-05 details
2010-05-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 59 Studley Ave Holbury Southampton Hants SO45 2PP on 2010-05-28 details
2010-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Return made up to 05/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Registered office changed on 05/02/2009 from 56 pine road chandlers ford eastleigh hants SO53 1LG details
2009-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43290 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf