We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOME MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04386207
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 435-437 Edgware Road
    London
  • W2 1TH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59132: Video distribution activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HOME MEDIA GROUP PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Miles controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOME MEDIA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-04 with updates details
2016-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2016-03-30 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Else Thora Jepsen as a secretary on 2015-04-15 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Application for reregistration from PLC to private details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59132 Video distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf