Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CASSON LIMITED

Company Number
04384594
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 111 Risedale Road
    Barrow In Furness
  • Cumbria
  • LA13 9QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • BERRYPINE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Andrew Kevin Casson controls United Kingdom flag A CASSON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with no updates details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Kevin Casson on 2010-02-28 details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2009 Return made up to 28/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.11 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf