We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ACCOUNTANCY (ESSEX) LTD

Company Number
04383221
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Barbara Ellis
Registered Address
  • The Laindon Barn
    Dunton Road
  • Basildon
  • SS15 4DB
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AT YOUR SERVICE (ESSEX) LIMITED
  • HAWDIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-27 Mrs Barbara Ellis controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS ACCOUNTANCY (ESSEX) LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-27 with updates details
2017-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Yates on 2017-03-28 details
2017-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Yates as a director on 2016-11-02 details
2017-03-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-05-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kim Joanne Ovel as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2017-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Barbara Ellis as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 High Street Stanford-Le-Hope Essex SS17 0HQ to The Laindon Barn Dunton Road Basildon Essex SS15 4DB on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Laindon Barn Dunton Road Basildon Essex SS15 4DB England to The Laindon Barn Dunton Road Basildon Essex SS15 4DB on 2015-08-26 details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Ellis as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kim Joanne Ovel as a director on 2015-04-16 details
2015-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Clare Farrow as a director on 2015-04-16 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-03-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philip Young as a secretary details
2014-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Young as a director details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf