We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RANDOM CARPETS LIMITED

Company Number
04382367
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 February 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Vine Mews
    Vine Street
  • Evesham
  • WR11 4RE
  • Worcestershire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-02-26
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS FLOORING LIMITED
  • CVF PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher John Fredericks on 2012-01-17 details
2012-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Crowther Beard Suite 1a Shire Business Park Wainwright Road Worcester Worcestershire WR4 9FA on 2012-05-18 details
2012-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vienna Ward as a director details
2011-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vienna Ward as a secretary details
2011-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Return made up to 26/02/09; full list of members details
2008-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / vienna ward / 15/12/2007 details
2008-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2008 Return made up to 26/02/08; no change of members details
2007-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf