STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

OPUS ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
04382246
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lambourne House 311-321 Banbury Road
    Summertown
  • Oxford
  • OX2 7JH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35140: Trade of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • OXFORD POWER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

336 payments from government totalling £11,760 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

3 NEWBURY STREET, WANTAGE, OXFORDSHIRE, OX12 8BU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7919290

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Swift Maitland as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander William Sena as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2016 Registration of charge 043822460007, created on 2016-03-18 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2014 Registration of charge 043822460006 details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Edward Boylan on 2013-01-29 details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lambourne House 311-321 Banbury Road Summertown Oxford OX2 7JH United Kingdom on 2012-08-20 details
2012-08-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lambourne House 311 - 321 Banbury Road Summertown Oxford OX2 7JF United Kingdom on 2012-08-20 details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Opus House 285 Banbury Road Summertown Oxford OX2 7JF on 2012-01-24 details
2011-11-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2011-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Stockbridge as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35140 Trade of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf