We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D CONSTRUCTION & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Company Number
04381548
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 February 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 STAMFORD STREET, ALTRINCHAM
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA14 1EY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43991: Scaffold erection (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-02-26
Previous Names
  • A & D SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
  • PINNACLE SCAFFOLDING (UK) LIMITED
  • CASTLEBARN CONSULTANTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & D CONSTRUCTION & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED (Company Number 04381548 ) Registered office: Victoria Chambers, 120 Victoria Road, Swindon ...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5994 of 2014 In the Matter of A & D CONSTRUCTION & SCAFFOLDING LI...,

A & D CONSTRUCTION & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED (Company Number 04381548) Registered office: Victoria Chambers, 120 Victoria Road, Swindon W...,

Name of Company: A & D CONSTRUCTION & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Company Number: 04381548 Registered office: 32 Stamford Street, Altrincham,...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Victoria Chambers 120 Victoria Road Swindon Wiltshire SN1 3BH England to 32 Stamford Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1EY on 2014-10-27 details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-10-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit D1 Wagon Yard London Road Marlborough Wiltshire SN8 1LH to Victoria Chambers 120 Victoria Road Swindon Wiltshire SN1 3BH on 2014-08-28 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Shrivenham Hundred Business Park Majors Road Watchfield Swindon SN6 8TY on 2013-03-25 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Return made up to 26/02/09; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43991 Scaffold erection UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf