STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

04380875 LIMITED

Company Number
04380875
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 February 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 105 St. Peters Street
  • St. Albans
  • AL1 3EJ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • YOUNG GENERATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2014 Insolvency court order details
2014-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2014 Appointment of a liquidator details
2011-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2011-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2010-07-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 Springfield Road Tottenham London N15 4AZ on 2010-04-29 details
2010-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2010 Completion of winding up details
2010-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2008-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2008 Order of court to wind up details
2008-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Return made up to 25/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2007-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2007 Return made up to 25/02/06; full list of members details
2006-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2006-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-02-29 details
2005-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2005 Return made up to 25/02/05; full list of members details
2004-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2004 Return made up to 25/02/04; full list of members details
2004-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-02-28 details
2003-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2003 Return made up to 25/02/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf