STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AFRICAN BUSINESS ACCESS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
04379046
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 February 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cannon Asset Management
    Enterprise House Bury Lane
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 1DS
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • L.C.K. LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 01/06/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 06/07/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 16/07/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 02/08/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 27/08/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 30/09/2010 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Amended accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Return made up to 21/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Director appointed jeffrey john corbet details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Appointment terminated director paul williams details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Return made up to 21/02/08; full list of members details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / cannon secretaries LIMITED / 01/01/2008 details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / cannon corporate services LIMITED / 01/01/2008 details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / cannon corporate directors LIMITED / 01/01/2008 details
2007-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 Return made up to 21/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf