We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04378407
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Eaton Court Road
  • St Neots
  • PE19 8ER
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-20
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT TRAINING LIMITED
  • ABBOTT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

COLMWORTH BUSINESS PARK, 16 EATON COURT ROAD, ST NEOTS, CAMBS, PE19 8ER, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8015183

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT RECRUITMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-20 with no updates details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Martin John Bociek on 2014-08-28 details
2015-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin John Bociek on 2014-08-28 details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lord Gordon Robert Ward on 2011-01-01 details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf