Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04377791
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 December 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1112A HIGH ROAD, CHADWELL HEATH, ROMFORD
  • ESSEX
  • RM6 4AH
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-02-20
Previous Names
  • A BLOOMING PLEASURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABAY SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/05 FROM:, 7-11 MINERVA ROAD, PARK ROYAL, LONDON, NW10 6HJ

STRIKE-OFF ACTION DISCONTINUED

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/02/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/04 FROM:, 21 KINGS AVENUE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK IP4 1NT

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.53 Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserve activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
92.61 Operation of sports arenas and stadiums UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf