Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUA STUDIO LTD

Company Number
04376637
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rosecroft
    Shinehill Lane
  • South Littleton
  • WR11 8TR
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-19
Previous Names
  • ANGELA DIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anjum Ahmed Din on 2010-03-04 details
2010-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Diane Din on 2010-03-04 details
2010-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Return made up to 19/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Return made up to 19/02/08; full list of members details
2008-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Return made up to 19/02/07; full list of members details
2007-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2006 Registered office changed on 18/12/06 from: 146 violet lane croydon CR0 4HJ details
2006-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2006 Return made up to 19/02/06; full list of members details
2006-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-04-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2005 Return made up to 19/02/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.24 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf