We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S ROWLANDS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company Number
04376324
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rowlands House
    King Edward Street
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 3JP
  • North East Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/1: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-18
Previous Names
  • SECA (NO.8) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-18 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Paul Rowlands on 2015-08-01 details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Daniel Lewis Rowlands as a director details
2013-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam Paul Rowlands as a director details
2013-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian Steven Rowlands as a director details
2013-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-06-19 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Rowlands as a director details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-02-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alan Lewis Rowlands on 2010-02-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/1 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf