We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G R REINFORCEMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04375832
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1ST FLOOR 87/89 HIGH STREET, HODDESDON
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • EN11 8TL
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-02-18
Previous Names
  • ABBEY GROVE REINFORCEMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A G R REINFORCEMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf