We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04375603
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Henwood House
    Henwood
  • Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-18
Previous Names
  • ASSURED NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Iain Peter Atkins on 2009-10-01 details
2009-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 18/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-13 Particulars of a contract relating to shares allotted as fully or partly paid up otherwise than in cash. Particulars of contract relating to shares details
2009-01-13 Return of allotment of shares Ad 01/12/08\gbp si 999@1=999\gbp ic 1/1000\ details
2009-01-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 28/02/2009 to 31/01/2009 details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2008 Registered office changed on 29/04/2008 from 19 north street ashford kent TN24 8LF details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Return made up to 18/02/08; full list of members details
2007-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2007 Return made up to 18/02/07; full list of members details
2006-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 Return made up to 18/02/06; full list of members details
2005-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2005 Return made up to 18/02/05; full list of members details
2004-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf