We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA PRIVATE INVESTORS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04375043
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 January 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Borough Hall 8 Borough Court
    Grammar School Lane
  • Halesowen
  • B63 3SW
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.23 - Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • THE BUSINESS ANGELS BUREAU LIMITED
  • BUSINESS ANGELS BUREAU LIMITED
  • MEAUJO (503) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE OLD BOROUGH HALL, 8 BOROUGH COURT, GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE, HALESOWEN, BIRMINGHAM, B63 3SW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7127665

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-12 no member list details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-12 no member list details
2010-01-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Th Eold Borough Hall Grammar School Lane Halesowen West Midlands B63 3SW England details
2010-01-25 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Patrick Barnsley on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-19 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Donald Mackay on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir Bernard Zissman on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-01-18 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Private Equity Uk Limited on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Donald Mackay on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir Bernard Zissman on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Patrick Barnsley on 2010-01-01 details
2009-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Appointment terminated director patricia sutton details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary patricia sutton details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf