We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1ST HOMECARE (OXFORD) LTD

Company Number
04374304
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barton Neighbourhood Centre Underhill Circus
    Headington
  • Oxford
  • OX3 9LS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-26
Previous Names
  • CIVICARE OXFORD LTD
  • ABACUS CARE (OXFORD & SOUTH WEST ENGLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 1ST HOMECARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag 1ST HOMECARE (OXFORD) LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr John Robert Alexander Rennison controls United Kingdom flag 1ST HOMECARE (OXFORD) LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-27 with no updates details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-27 with updates details
2016-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2016-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 44 Swallow Hill Thurlby Nr Bourne Lincolnshire PE10 0JB to Barton Neighbourhood Centre Underhill Circus Headington Oxford OX3 9LS on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William John Beach as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Elizabeth Beach as a secretary on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William John Beach as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Annabella Catherine Rennison as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Elizabeth Beach as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Annabella Rennison as a secretary on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Robert Alexander Rennison as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2015-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf